Go to ASM.com

Consolidated Statement of Financial Position

  December 31,
(EUR thousand)Notes20142015
Assets
Property, plant and equipment379,23691,794
Goodwill411,27011,270
Other intangible assets565,21481,535
Investments in associates61,092,9481,180,839
Deferred tax assets203,21711,563
Evaluation tools at customers717,76728,999
Total non-current assets1,269,6521,406,000
Inventories8125,930113,502
Accounts receivable981,97190,190
Income taxes receivable202,868515
Other current assets23,08718,855
Cash and cash equivalents10385,777446,915
Total current assets619,633669,977
Total assets1,889,2852,075,977
Equity and liabilities
Equity111,743,0211,948,379
Pension liabilities121,7821,170
Deferred tax liabilities209,95211,332
Total non-current liabilities11,73412,502
Accounts payable61,05354,441
Provision for warranty139,9109,023
Income taxes payable2015,9526,841
Accrued expenses and other payables1447,61544,791
Total current liabilities134,530115,096
Total liabilities146,264127,598
Total equity and liabilities1,889,2852,075,977

Changes of presentation

We reclassified certain items to conform to the current presentation.