ANNUAL REPORT 2017
EXPLORE OUR PERSPECTIVES

CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT

OF FINANCIAL POSITION

  December 31,
(EUR thousand)Notes20162017
Assets
Property, plant and equipment395,004106,632
Goodwill411,27011,270
Other intangible assets5100,179113,295
Investments in associates61,218,024730,552
Deferred tax assets2013,91918,116
Other non-current assets4,8244,845
Evaluation tools at customers736,59429,710
Total non-current assets1,479,8141,014,420
Inventories8112,339142,849
Accounts receivable9137,020163,135
Income taxes receivable203701,272
Other current assets2822,84919,065
Cash and cash equivalents10378,157836,461
Total current assets650,7351,162,782
Total assets2,130,5492,177,202
Equity and liabilities
Equity111,998,1422,011,512
Pension liabilities121,418386
Deferred tax liabilities2013,11813,864
Total non-current liabilities14,53614,250
Accounts payable60,91079,349
Provision for warranty135,8006,562
Income taxes payable202,4676,575
Accrued expenses and other payables1448,69458,954
Total current liabilities117,871151,440
Total liabilities132,407165,690
Total equity and liabilities2,130,5492,177,202